Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Pascagoula Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Pascagoula AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Pascagoula Mississippi Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Pascagoula MS Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Pascagoula Crime Index 23529377.24479.3
 
Pascagoula Violent Crimes 116462.5553.5
Pascagoula Murders 287
Pascagoula Rapes 26103.733.1
Pascagoula Robberies 74295205.8
Pascagoula Aggravated Assaults 1455.8336.5
 
Pascagoula Property Crimes 22368914.83906.1
Pascagoula Burglaries 7983181.6813.2
Pascagoula Larceny/Thefts 11134437.42601.7
Pascagoula Motor Vehicle Thefts 3251295.7501.5
 
Pascagoula Arsons 1  13.99N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Pascagoula crime collection area population of 25,082.
  • Pascagoula crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Pascagoula crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Pascagoula

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Pascagoula crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Pascagoula crime level is worse than national average.

 PASCAGOULA STATISTICS
 Pascagoula Population: 26200
 Male Population: 13216
 Female Population: 12984
 Households: 9878
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.52
Pascagoula Population
Pascagoula Crime Level:

 MORE MS CRIME STATS
  Jackson
  Biloxi
  Natchez
  Tupelo
  Long Beach
  Hattiesburg
  Gulfport
  Southaven
  Meridian
  Louisville
  Ocean Springs
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement